Gpon

Loading...

Radio frequency over glass (RFoG) is a type of passive optical network that transports RF signals that were formerly transported over copper (principally over a hybrid fibre-coaxial cable) over PON. In the forward direction RFoG is either a stand-alone P2MP system or an optical overlay for existing PON such as GEPON/EPON. The overlay for RFoG is based on Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) -- the passive combination of wavelengths on a single strand of glass. Reverse RF support is provided by transporting the upstream or return RF onto a separate wavelength from the PON return wavelength. The Society of Cable and Telecommunications Engineers (SCTE) Interface Practices Subcomittee (IPS) Work Group 5, is currently working on IPS 910 RF over Glass. RFoG offers backwards compatibility with existing RF modulation technology, but offers no additional bandwidth for RF based services. Although not yet completed, the RFoG standard is actually a collection of standardized options which are not compatible with each other (they cannot be mixed on the same PON). Some of the standards may interoperate with other PONs, others may not. It offers a means to support RF technologies in locations where only fiber is available or where copper is not permitted or feasible. This technology is targeted towards Cable TV operators and their existing HFC networks.

Cisco GPON SFP Data Sheet - Cisco

GPON Framing Structure Uplink | FTTH & Triple Play ...

File:Optical fiber transmission windows.svg - Wikimedia ...

Obtaining administrator access on Huawei HG8247H · theZedt

Acceso al administrador web del zNID-GPON-2520 de Axtel X ...

How to Check Your ONT (Optical Network Terminal) - YouTube

Ninjas cant catch you if smokes

Hospitality | Ruckus Wireless Inc.

SK Telecom: LTE Fronthaul and Backhaul Architecture

Ubiquiti - UAP-AC - UniFi AP-AC 2.4/5Ghz 802.11ac

Next INpact - Une journée très fibre avec Orange (Page 3)

FBT splitter 1×2, 82:20 – Reg sh.p.k

Ubiquiti - UAP-Outdoor5 - UniFi AP Outdoor 5Ghz

[MANUAL]: Claves GPON, SIP y acceso al ZTE F680 : FTTH ...

Visite du réseau Orange: du répartiteur téléphonique jusqu ...

lets-talk - ZCorum

Dossier : Free déploie la fibre FTTH en zones moins denses

DeZéro: Fibre optique: Késako

Fibra – Isso

Patchcordy światłowodowe w oparciu o złącza LC/PC, LC/APC